Skip to content
Season Leaders · 2026/27

Statistics

SL Benfica

At a Glance
16Matches
12Wins
2Draws
2Losses

Leaders

Players 35

Player POB Status Min Apps Start Sub Goals Ast CS YC RC Rtg
1Anatoliy TrubinDonetsk, UkraineActive381
44
---2---
2Clément LengletBeauvais, FranceLoan In1,201
1414
-2
1
-115.8
3Alessandro CircatiFidenza, ItalyActive312
62
4---1--
5Enzo Barrenechea Villa María, ArgentinaActive718
119
2-1
-1-6.3
6Alexander BahÅrslev, DenmarkActive1,012
1212
-2
3
-3-6.2
8Fredrik AursnesHareid, NorwayActive352
73
41
-----
9Franjo IvanovicSchwaz, AustriaLoan Out18
1-1------
10Georgiy SudakovBrianka, UkraineActive969
1513
21
1
-2-6
11Dodi LukebakioAsse, BelgiumActive423
123
92
1
---5.3
13Jakub Kamiński Ruda Śląska, PolandActive340
73
41
2
---5
14Vangelis PavlidisThessaloniki, GreeceActive1,093
1513
215
4
-2-7.9
16Manu SilvaSanta Maria da Feira, PortugalActive234
42
2------
18Leandro BarreiroErpeldange, LuxembourgActive962
1411
33
2
-2-6.8
20Richard RíosVegachí, ColombiaLoan Out225
61
5-----5.8
21Andreas SchjelderupBodø, NorwayActive601
154
112
3
---6.3
22Jhon DuránMedellín, ColombiaLoan In460
143
114
--2-5.9
24Samuel SoaresAmadora, PortugalActive1,159
1212
---4--5.3
25Gianluca PrestianniCiudadela, ArgentinaActive1,084
1412
28
5
-2-8.3
26Samuel DahlVästerås, SwedenActive1,304
1514
11
1
-1-5.8
27Rafa SilvaVila Franca de Xira, PortugalActive1,025
1413
15
3
---6.3
30Claudio EcheverriResistencia, ArgentinaLoan In88
3-3-2
----
33Gabriel ÍndioRio de Janeiro, BrazilActive----------
34Souffian El Karouani's-Hertogenbosch, NetherlandsLoan In142
41
3-1
-1--
36João PalhinhaLisboa, PortugalActive672
86
2---3--
44Tomás AraújoVila Nova de Famalicão, PortugalActive1,270
1413
11
2
-5-5.8
47Tiago GouveiaCascais, PortugalLoan Out28
1-1------
50Diogo FerreiraViseu, PortugalActive----------
57Jaden Umeh Cork, IrelandActive----------
58Daniel BanjaquiLisbon, PortugalActive274
33
----1--
62José NetoAljustrel, PortugalActive94
11
--1
----
66Joshua WynderLouisville, United StatesLoan Out----------
72Anísio CabralLisbon, PortugalActive----------
73Miguel FigueiredoAveiro, PortugalActive67
11
-------
77Gonçalo MoreiraMaia, PortugalActive43
2-2------
84João RegoOurique, PortugalLoan Out10
1-1------
Total——16,56125017377483362716.17

Goal Timings

49Goals Scored
14Goals Conceded
6Clean Sheets
2Best Clean-Sheet Streak

Formation Usage & Results 1

FormationUsedWDLGFGAPPG
4-2-3-116
122249142.38

Shooting

SeasonShots/MatchOn TargetGoalsAccConv
2026/27324
20.31174936.1%15.1%

Expected Goals

SeasonxGGoalsDiffxGAConcDiffCover
2026/2733.89
43+9.1111.39
12+0.6114/16

Home Attendance

SeasonAveragePeakFullGames
2026/2761,844
63,72890.8%5

Squad Load & Rotation 16

PlayerMinsShareSt/SubRunMin restShort
Samuel Dahl1304
84.7%14/172d4
Tomás Araújo1270
82.5%13/1112d5
Clément Lenglet1201
78.0%14/0122d4
Samuel Soares1159
75.3%12/0102d4
Vangelis Pavlidis1093
71.0%13/272d4
Gianluca Prestianni1084
70.4%12/272d5
Rafa Silva1025
66.6%13/172d4
Alexander Bah1012
65.7%12/052d2
Georgiy Sudakov969
62.9%13/2102d3
Leandro Barreiro962
62.5%11/372d5
Enzo Barrenechea718
46.6%9/282d3
João Palhinha672
43.6%6/243d2
Andreas Schjelderup601
39.0%4/1122d5
Jhon Durán460
29.9%3/1112d5
Dodi Lukebakio423
27.5%3/913d3
Anatoliy Trubin381
24.7%4/027d0
Fredrik Aursnes352
22.9%3/423d2
Jakub Kamiński340
22.1%3/426d0
Alessandro Circati312
20.3%2/414d0
Daniel Banjaqui274
17.8%3/033d2
Manu Silva234
15.2%2/214d0
Richard Ríos225
14.6%1/512d3
António Silva191
12.4%2/027d0
Souffian El Karouani142
9.2%1/314d0
Share is of every minute of 16 matches (1,540 minutes, stoppage and extra time included), so 100% means on the pitch from first whistle to last in every game. Rest is the gap between a player's own appearances, so a spell out of the side counts as rest whether or not the team played. A one-day gap is usually a pre-season double-header — two friendlies on consecutive days with the squad split across them, forty-five minutes each — and the Official-competitions filter removes those. Players with fewer than 3 appearances are dimmed: the figures are real but the sample is not.

Link-Up Map 29

Squad Intelligence

Goal involvements per 90 against the squad average for the same position, as standard deviations. Only players past 270 minutes are ranked.

Form vs Opposition last 10

W1,532W1,644W1,626W1,656W1,700W1,710L1,955W1,624W1,675W1,486
2.70 points a game against opposition averaging 1,675 — the strongest fifth of the clubs on file. 1 of 10 not counted: too few matches on file to rate.

Club Ratings 20

#ClubRatingPeakMatches
1Bayern München LogoBayern München1,992
2,072335
2PSG LogoPSG1,975
1,977218
3FC Porto LogoFC Porto1,971
2,0683446
4Arsenal LogoArsenal1,969
1,969215
5Sporting CP LogoSporting CP1,961
2,0713818
6SL Benfica LogoSL Benfica1,946
2,0305116
7Real Madrid LogoReal Madrid1,929
1,986379
8Barcelona LogoBarcelona1,888
1,932282
9Liverpool LogoLiverpool1,878
1,944239
10Manchester City LogoManchester City1,853
1,957180
11Chelsea LogoChelsea1,852
1,886188
12SC Braga LogoSC Braga1,834
1,9182619
13Atlético de Madrid LogoAtlético de Madrid1,816
1,841210
14Internazionale LogoInternazionale1,816
1,899237
15Borussia Dortmund LogoBorussia Dortmund1,805
1,845177
16Juventus LogoJuventus1,779
1,897248
17Newcastle LogoNewcastle1,765
1,77663
18Tottenham LogoTottenham1,762
1,764119
19Bayer Leverkusen LogoBayer Leverkusen1,750
1,750134
20Manchester United LogoManchester United1,749
1,871201
Elo: every club starts level and only results move it, so 1500 is average and a 400-point gap means ten times the expected return. Rated from 1918/19 — earlier seasons hold our own matches and almost nothing else, which cannot support a rating. 1067 clubs with fewer than 30 rated matches are left out rather than ranked on too little.

Who's Online

0Members Online
15Guests Online
6Total Members
0New Members (Today)
Showing 0 of 0 total members
No Members Online · Be the first to join the conversation!