Skip to content
Time Machine · Women's Team · 2021/22

Benfica on 3 April 2022

4 years ago: the manager, the table, the squad and the kit as they stood.

Season 2021/22 So Far
34Played
23Won
4Drawn
7Lost

The Club That Day

3 Apr 2022
League Position
BPI League Title Play-off1/8BPI League Title Play-off · 21 pts after matchday 7

Around the Date

BPI League Title Play-off

Full competition
#ClubPWDLGDPts
1SL Benfica WSL Benfica W7700+1421
2Sporting CP WSporting CP W7502+1515
3FC Famalicão WFC Famalicão W7403+912
4Marítimo WMarítimo W7403-412
5SC Braga WSC Braga W7313+210
6Torreense WTorreense W7223-28
7Länk Vilaverdense W7106-143
8Clube de Albergaria WClube de Albergaria W7016-201
After matchday 7, the last one completed by this day.

Squad 31

The squad registered for the season, less the players who had not arrived yet or had already left by this day according to our transfer records. Appearances and goals count official matches only.

Who's Online

0Members Online
1,583Guests Online
7Total Members
0New Members (Today)
Showing 0 of 0 total members
No Members Online · Be the first to join the conversation!