Skip to content
Time Machine · Reserve Team · 2015/16

Benfica on 23 October 2015

11 years ago: the manager, the table, the squad and the kit as they stood.

Season 2015/16 So Far
13Played
7Won
2Drawn
4Lost

The Club That Day

23 Oct 2015
League Position
Ledman Pro League7/24Ledman Pro League · 17 pts after matchday 11

Around the Date

Ledman Pro League

Full competition
#ClubPWDLGDPts
1FC Porto BFC Porto B11812+1125
2PortimonensePortimonense11551+520
3Atlético CPAtlético CP11623+420
4GD ChavesGD Chaves11542+719
5Sporting CP BSporting CP B11533+418
6Académico de ViseuAcadémico de Viseu11533+118
7SL Benfica BSL Benfica B11524+317
8SC Braga BSC Braga B11443+116
9CD AvesCD Aves11443+116
10Gil VicenteGil Vicente11434+215
11OlhanenseOlhanense11434015
12FC PenafielFC Penafiel11434-115
13FeirenseFeirense11281014
14FarenseFarense11425014
15Santa ClaraSanta Clara11425014
16CD MafraCD Mafra11344013
17FC FamalicãoFC Famalicão11272-113
18SC CovilhãSC Covilhã11344-513
19VarzimVarzim11416-613
20FreamundeFreamunde11335012
21Vitória SC BVitória SC B11254-411
22OrientalOriental11236-69
23LeixõesLeixões11236-69
24UD OliveirenseUD Oliveirense11137-106
After matchday 11, the last one completed by this day.

Squad 33

The squad registered for the season, less the players who had not arrived yet or had already left by this day according to our transfer records. Appearances and goals count official matches only. Line-ups and goal records before 2016/17 are incomplete, so older numbers can be low.

Who's Online

1Members Online
21Guests Online
6Total Members
0New Members (Today)
Showing 1 of 1 total members
No Members Online · Be the first to join the conversation!